Here's 2928 Cicero Road in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
38 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 2928 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 38Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$345,400$349,900
4
2
1,853
1964
1.16
AI-curated highlights
Pending — 2928 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 46060"Bright renovated kitchen with modern appliances and skylight."
Pending — 2928 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 46060"Spacious renovated primary bath with ample vanity storage."
Pending — 2928 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 46060"Spacious living room with gleaming hardwood floors and updated finishes."
Pending — 2928 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 46060"Bright, open space with quality hardwood flooring and natural light."
Pending — 2928 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 46060"Spacious ranch with mature trees and open yard."
Pending — 2928 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 46060"Bright, spacious bedroom with gleaming hardwood floors."
8 rooms · 38 photos
About this home
Recently updated 4-bed ranch on 1.16 acres with refinished hardwoods, new kitchen, and no HOA. Perfect blend of suburban convenience and privacy near top-rated Noblesville schools.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$214,700
Land Value
$70,100
33% of total
Improvement Value
$144,600
67% of total
May 5, 2026
Apr 30, 2026
Apr 1, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.