Here's 29015 Duck Creek Ave in Atlanta, IN 46031 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,604
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
2.41
Acres
$281,700
Assessed Value
29015 Duck Creek Ave
Atlanta, IN 46031
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$281,700
Land Value
$92,300
33% of total
Improvement Value
$189,400
67% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$320,000
345 S Railroad Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,032 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$245,000
540 S Broadway Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,336 sqft
Sold Jun 2025
$295,000
13919 E 291st Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,684 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
$160,000
220 E Meridian Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold May 2025
$65,000
28159 N Horton Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,856 sqft
Sold May 2025