Ackee
New search

2867 Old Vines Dr, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 2867 Old Vines Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,417

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.40

Acres

$802,400

Assessed Value

2867 Old Vines Dr

Westfield, IN 46074

OAK MANOR · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $547,000 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$559,340 listed → $547,000 sold (−$12,340)

Days on market

284

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,430

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% below list in 284 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$802,400

Land Value

$111,100

Land$111,100

14% of total

Improvement Value

$691,300

Improvements$691,300

86% of total

OAK MANOR · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$875,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026