Here's 2836 W 193rd St in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,546
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
1.63
Acres
$334,700
Assessed Value
2836 W 193rd St
Westfield, IN 46074
Last seen on the market
Sold for $179,000 in October 2014.
List vs sold
$179,900 listed → $179,000 sold (−$900)
Days on market
43
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,072
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$334,700
Land Value
$118,400
35% of total
Improvement Value
$216,300
65% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026