Here's 2818 Pyrenean Pl in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,467
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$932,200
Assessed Value
2818 Pyrenean Pl
Westfield, IN 46074
OAK MANOR · Section 4C
Last seen on the market
Sold for $599,990 in February 2016.
List vs sold
$639,990 listed → $599,990 sold (−$40,000)
Days on market
182
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
3,947
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4C

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$932,200
Land Value
$133,600
14% of total
Improvement Value
$798,600
86% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026