Here's 2817 Pyrenean Place in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 81 · 80 more loading.
Sold — 2817 Pyrenean Place, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$920,000
5
5
5,016
2014
0.36
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
You don't want to miss this beautiful, newly landscaped, exterior lit residence in the coveted Oak Manor neighborhood! Minutes from downtown Westfield, Grand Park, and all of the Westfield area schools. This house sits on a quiet cul-de-sac, just a couple of blocks away from the clubhouse amenities and near multiple biking, running, and golf cart trails, plus Simon Moon Park. With stunning hardwood floors on the main, open layout on the main level plus MULTIPLE living areas, this home comes nearly fully furnished with a sauna, outdoor trampoline and a dining room set to name a few. You will love the pristine kitchen, with dual ovens, a amazing butler's pantry AND walk in pantry, ALL brand NEW appliances and large island creating an open living layout. This homes offers plenty of space indoors as well as outdoor space a screened in back porch. Four bedrooms (including the master suite) on the upper level, with an great laundry room with tons of organization for a busy family and huge playroom. The basement is perfect for entertaining along with a 5th bedroom, a workout room, and plenty of storage space. The 3 car garage has an added wracking system and an additional golf cart storag…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$769,500
Land Value
$133,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$635,900
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$933,000
+$13,000 over list (1.4%)
Oct 31, 2025
Sep 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.