Here's 2812 E Bressingham Way in Bloomington, IN 47401. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 2812 E Bressingham Way, Bloomington, IN 474011 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$137,500
2
3
1,364
2008
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Wonderful like-new condo in attractive Creeks Edge! Enjoy the most popular features -- two BRs upstairs, each with a full bath; laundry upstairs; 22' unit width, providing the extra space that makes this condo so easy to live in! The sellers offset front door to create more usable LR; LR has surround sound wiring installed; the MBR closet has been supersized for extra space. Common area includes pool, bbq and clubhouse. Bus lines are a walk away; condo is close to eastside shopping & IU campus.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
This home has sold:
Sold
$127,500
-$10,000 below list (-7.3%)
Feb 23, 2009
Jan 24, 2009
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$359,900
626 S Mitchell Street
2bd · 2ba · 984 sqft
Sold May 2026
$200,000
751 E Waterloo Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$164,000
530 E Graham Place
3bd · 3ba · 1,425 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$176,000
9382 S Lake Ridge Drive
2bd · 2ba · 987 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$199,900
7155 S Shields Ridge Road
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.