Here's 2780 April Springs Vw in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,503
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$659,200
Assessed Value
2780 April Springs Vw
Carmel, IN 46074
Section 7
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 7

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$659,200
Land Value
$168,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$490,400
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$580,000
1066 Woodglen Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,912 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026