Here's 2765 Silver Oaks Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 74 · 73 more loading.
Sold — 2765 Silver Oaks Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,650,000
4
4
6,450
2024
0.65
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Completed in 2024, this custom-built home offers refined luxury, thoughtful design, & abundant natural light on a generous .65-acre lot. High-end finishes are featured throughout, including custom cabinetry, Thermador appliances, and a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace with limestone surround, in an open floor plan designed for easy living & entertaining. Expansive south-facing windows fill the home with light year-round, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere & seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Automated custom shades provide comfort & privacy throughout. The well-designed main level includes an open floor plan with a chef's kitchen, three bedrooms, including a beautifully appointed primary suite, and two-and-a-half baths. The lower level lives like a second home with an oversized living space, a kitchenette, a fourth bedroom, a bathroom plus two large semi-finished areas ideal for hobbies and storage. The custom 3 car garage features built-in cabinetry, finished floor & electric car plug in. Outdoor living shines with extensive landscaping, stone pathways, boulders, front & rear accent lighting, a water feature, massive planting beds for privacy, a covered porch, & a sepa…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,355,200
Land Value
$347,500
26% of total
Improvement Value
$1,007,700
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,657,500
+$7,500 over list (0.5%)
Mar 16, 2026
Jan 22, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$760,000
11168 Valeside Crescent
4bd · 4ba · 5,370 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.