Here's 2765 Lucas Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
26 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 2765 Lucas Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 26Quick read on the numbers:
$299,900
4
2
1,450
1997
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully maintained 3 BR ranch with a spacious upper bonus room, perfectly situated in a highly desirable Westfield location. Fresh new landscaping welcomes you with vibrant blazing red maples and blooming rose bushes, creating standout curb appeal. Inside, all appliances are included for true move-in-ready convenience. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and versatility for pets, play, or entertaining. Combining location, value, and charm, this home is an exceptional opportunity in today's Westfield market.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$289,800
Land Value
$70,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$219,800
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$305,000
+$5,100 over list (1.7%)
Jan 5, 2026
Dec 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.