Here's 2707 Paperbark Creek Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.
Sold — 2707 Paperbark Creek Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$850,000
4
5
5,015
2023
0.48
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover your dream home at 2707 Paperbark Creek Drive, Westfield, IN 46074! This stunning property sits on a large lot and features a 4-car garage, offering ample space for vehicles and storage. Step inside to a light, bright, and open floor plan designed for modern living. The heart of the home is the expansive great room with soaring ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light while overlooking the backyard. The great room flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, a chef's dream with elegant white cabinets, a massive island, a butler pantry/coffee bar, and a separate dining area perfect for hosting gatherings. The main floor also boasts a versatile bonus room, ideal for a game room, playroom, or hobby space. Upstairs, you'll find 4 well-appointed bedrooms, including a primary suite with double vanities, a large walk-in closet, and a well-appointed bath. The second bedroom features its own private bath, while bedrooms 3 and 4 share a convenient Jack-and-Jill setup. The finished basement offers endless possibilities with storage, a full bath, and an egress window, allowing for a potential 5th bedroom. The backyard is a private oas…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$785,000
Land Value
$125,300
16% of total
Improvement Value
$659,700
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$850,000
Mar 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.