Ackee
New search

27 Rockrose Ct, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 27 Rockrose Ct in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,769

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$437,900

Assessed Value

27 Rockrose Ct

Westfield, IN 46074

SPRINGDALE FARMS · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $303,000 in September 2019.

List vs sold

$319,900 listed → $303,000 sold (−$16,900)

Days on market

67

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,706

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 67 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Springdale Farms subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

SPRINGDALE FARMS Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$437,900

Land Value

$85,700

Land$85,700

20% of total

Improvement Value

$352,200

Improvements$352,200

80% of total

SPRINGDALE FARMS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$462,000
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026