Here's 269 Iron Bridge Road in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.
Sold — 269 Iron Bridge Road, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,500
2
2
1,794
1975
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom Morse Reservoir retreat located in the golf cart-friendly community of Cicero, Indiana. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the home, or stroll across the street to the neighborhood's grassy community adorable lake house offers a spacious deck, screened-in porch, and fenced outdoor areas-featuring a cozy firepit. Inside, you'll find thoughtfully updated interiors with generous dining and living spaces perfect for hosting family and friends. The custom kitchen by Dutch Made Cabinetry is a standout, featuring quartz countertops, KitchenAid appliances, a large pantry, pull-out shelving, drawers, two lazy Susans, a spice rack, and hidden trash bins. The updated primary bathroom includes a tiled, double-head shower and a freestanding soaking tub. Recessed lighting flows throughout the home, while the bright family room boasts vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. A large laundry room adds everyday convenience. The heated garage is finished with epoxy-coated floors, floating & cabinets. Pull down the garage door screen to enjoy breezy, bug-free summer days while you work or relax. Additional storage is available in the shed. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$292,100
Land Value
$102,700
35% of total
Improvement Value
$189,400
65% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$401,500
+$2,000 over list (0.5%)
Mar 2, 2026
Jan 16, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$345,000
107 Hovden Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold Nov 2023
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.