Here's 2624 Dawn Ridge Drive in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 2624 Dawn Ridge Drive, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$849,900
4
5
6,349
2005
0.32
From the listing
Let me to introduce Dawn, a warm, elegant, and beautifully appointed home offering more than 6,000 finished square feet of thoughtful design and inviting living space. With 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and an expansive upstairs bonus room that simply needs a closet to become a 5th bedroom, Dawn is ready to grow with you. She welcomes you with a gracious layout and a sense of comfort that instantly feels like home. Her formal office, complete with custom built-in credenza and shelving, provides a refined space for productivity and creativity. Downstairs, her finished basement shines as an entertainment hub, featuring a full bath, billiards area, and a cozy home theater-the perfect place to unwind. Step outside, and she truly comes to life. Her fully fenced backyard showcases an impressive Trex deck paired with a state-of-the-art smart pergola system. With retractable screens and adjustable louvers, she offers protection from sun, rain, and even snow, allowing you to enjoy her outdoor spaces all year long. A built-in grill makes hosting effortless. Dawn also provides the practicality you need, including a spacious 3-car garage for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Nestled within t…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$770,600
Land Value
$154,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$616,100
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$845,000
-$4,900 below list (-0.6%)
Jan 27, 2026
Dec 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% above median for similar nearby sales.