Ackee
New search

2622 E 151st Street, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 2622 E 151st Street in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

Quick read on the numbers:

$342,500

Recently Sold
Beds

2

Baths

4

Sq ft

2,289

Built

1994

Acres

3.11

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.6% below list in 44 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (910 sqft)
  • 4-car garage
  • 3.11-acre lot

From the listing

Three acre ranch with a partially finished basement located on a 3 acre lot. There is also a large, two story outbuilding with garage doors and capacity for many cars. Home will need some work but this is very unique for Carmel. Located close to everything yet secluded.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)In-Law ArrangementPrimary Bedroom on MainPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$923,600

Land Value

$185,000

Land$185,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$738,600

Improvements$738,600

80% of total

Annual tax · 2017
$6,074

This home has sold:

Sold

$337,000

-$5,500 below list (-1.6%)

Closed
Apr 3, 2017
Listed at
$342,500
Sold
9 years ago
Sold in
44 days

Price history

  1. Sold$337,000

    Apr 3, 2017

  2. Listedat $342,500

    Feb 2, 2017

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12656 Cerromar Court

    $531,000

    12656 Cerromar Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14219 Larson Drive

    $500,000

    14219 Larson Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,596 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$630KMedian $500K
$337K

A few places to dig deeper:

Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 21463343

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m