Here's 2613 Dawn Ridge Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,352
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$807,900
Assessed Value
2613 Dawn Ridge Dr
Carmel, IN 46074
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $465,000 in February 2013.
List vs sold
$527,500 listed → $465,000 sold (−$62,500)
Days on market
121
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,266
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$807,900
Land Value
$154,500
19% of total
Improvement Value
$653,400
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026