Here's 26 Chatham Brook Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
80 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 26 Chatham Brook Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 80Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$1,190,000$1,290,000
4
5
4,404
2021
0.4
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeAI-curated highlights
Pending — 26 Chatham Brook Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Luxurious kitchen with marble finishes and premium appliances."
Pending — 26 Chatham Brook Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Luxurious primary bath with marble accents and double vanity."
Pending — 26 Chatham Brook Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Spacious primary bedroom with tray ceiling and natural light."
Pending — 26 Chatham Brook Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright open-concept living with vaulted ceilings and updated kitchen."
Pending — 26 Chatham Brook Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Stunning two-story family room with fireplace and built-ins."
Pending — 26 Chatham Brook Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright dining area with expansive windows and natural light."
19 rooms · 80 photos
About this home
Luxury 2021 model home in gated Chatham Hills with primary suite on main, finished lower level, and $50K custom patio. Includes Sport Social membership with private golf course and resort amenities.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$987,800
Land Value
$226,500
23% of total
Improvement Value
$761,300
77% of total
May 8, 2026
Apr 17, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 64% above median for similar nearby sales.