Here's 2576 Filson St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,095
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.04
Acres
$393,800
Assessed Value
2576 Filson St
Carmel, IN 46032
Section 6003-B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $333,662 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$322,500 listed → $333,662 sold (+$11,162)
Days on market
446
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,050
Type
Residential
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6003-B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$393,800
Land Value
$54,800
14% of total
Improvement Value
$339,000
86% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026