Here's 2567 Twin Lakes Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,493
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$832,400
Assessed Value
2567 Twin Lakes Dr
Carmel, IN 46074
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $825,000 in October 2023.
List vs sold
$846,000 listed → $825,000 sold (−$21,000)
Days on market
66
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
6,565
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$832,400
Land Value
$154,500
19% of total
Improvement Value
$677,900
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$940,000
701 Rhubarb Place
6bd · 4ba · 5,016 sqft
Sold May 2026