Here's 2551 Manigault St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,317
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.06
Acres
$478,500
Assessed Value
2551 Manigault St
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY · Section 6001
Last seen on the market
Sold for $516,325 in March 2024.
List vs sold
$545,000 listed → $516,325 sold (−$28,675)
Days on market
205
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,170
Type
Townhouse
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6001

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$478,500
Land Value
$75,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$403,500
84% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026