Here's 2540 Wineland Creek Drive in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
60 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 2540 Wineland Creek Drive, Carmel, IN 460741 / 60Quick read on the numbers:
$975,000
7
5
5,248
2013
0.28
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Experience a private sanctuary in this fully customized Paul Shoopman Home, where high-end architectural design meets an unparalleled outdoor living experience. Situated adjacent to a corner lot with no planned developments and only one neighbor, this Traditional American home offers a rare combination of seclusion and scale within the Lakes At Towne Road in the Carmel Clay School District. This expansive property features a brand-new roof and gutter system, spanning over 5,200 finished square feet across three meticulously planned levels. The main floor is defined by rich hardwood and ceramic tile floors throughout the formal dining, living, and breakfast rooms. An updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a center island, breakfast bar, double ovens, and painted woodwork. The adjacent living area is anchored by a gas log fireplace. A dedicated main-floor office and a functional mudroom provide additional utility. The upper level houses five bedrooms, including a sprawling 29x25 primary suite. This retreat is equipped with tray ceilings, a garden tub, double sinks, and two walk-in closets. A second office space on this level ensures ample room for remote tasks. …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$692,500
Land Value
$151,700
22% of total
Improvement Value
$540,800
78% of total
Apr 29, 2026
Apr 28, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$940,000
701 Rhubarb Place
6bd · 4ba · 5,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
842 Hidden Willow Court
6bd · 5ba · 4,421 sqft
Sold May 2026
$925,000
16823 Cobbs Place
6bd · 6ba · 5,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$764,500
19415 Ketterley Circle
6bd · 6ba · 5,042 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.4% above median for similar nearby sales.