Here's 2540 W 226th St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,772
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
3.06
Acres
$563,600
Assessed Value
2540 W 226th St
Sheridan, IN 46069
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$563,600
Land Value
$107,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$456,600
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,325,425
3360 W 206th Street
4bd · 5ba · 4,044 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$720,000
22630 Lamong Road
4bd · 3ba · 4,352 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,470,000
526 W 256th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,806 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$1,800,000
787 W 193rd Street
5bd · 7ba · 6,918 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$925,000
10823 E 200 N
5bd · 5ba · 5,113 sqft
Sold Aug 2025