Ackee
New search

2500 Lincoln Drive, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 2500 Lincoln Drive in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 68 · 67 more loading.

Photo of 2500 Lincoln Drive, Cicero, INSold — 2500 Lincoln Drive, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$359,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,363

Built

1990

Acres

0.3

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.1% below list in 4 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Cicero Shores subdivision

From the listing

Welcome Home to the Desirable Lakeside Community of Cicero Indiana. You will LOVE this amazing Brick Ranch home situated on a gorgeous, park-like sitting back yard with an amazing Screened porch. Just a short walk to the Common Area that offers Morse Reservoir water access to fish or sit and watch the sunset. Located at 2500 Lincoln DR, CICERO, IN, this single-family residence presents an attractive property in great condition, ready for a new chapter. Step up to a Charming Front porch and step inside to the Spacious Great room that serves as a focal point, defined by its inviting wood burning fireplace, which promises cozy evenings and warm gatherings. Notice the architectural details of the beamed ceiling and the high, vaulted ceiling, which amplify the sense of space and light, further enhanced by a skylight that invites the outdoors in. The Bright kitchen offers a very functional layout, featuring a kitchen peninsula that provides both workspace and a connects to the spacious breakfast area. The Primary Bedroom and private bath provides a spa-like experience, with a tiled walk-in shower that provides a luxurious and convenient space to refresh and rejuvenate. You will love the…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsVaulted Ceiling(s)Hi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Other

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$287,300

Land Value

$102,700

Land$102,700

36% of total

Improvement Value

$184,600

Improvements$184,600

64% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,200
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$345,000

-$14,900 below list (-4.1%)

Closed
Nov 4, 2025
Listed at
$359,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$345,000

    Nov 4, 2025

  2. Listedat $359,900

    Oct 15, 2025

Cicero Shores · activity

past 6 months

Sold
11
Median price
$331,000
Median DOM
11 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 129 Armitage Street

    $184,000

    129 Armitage Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2030 Treving Drive

    $315,000

    2030 Treving Drive

    4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 209 Bayview Drive

    $339,900

    209 Bayview Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 30 Lively Place

    $344,500

    30 Lively Place

    3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 249 E Jackson Street

    $225,000

    249 E Jackson Street

    3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$184K$345KMedian $315K
$345K

A few places to dig deeper:

Cicero Shores Hamilton Heights School Corp

MLS# 22067196

Explore homes in Cicero

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 3-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 4-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 5-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 6-bedroom homes in Cicero

By price

  • Cicero homes under $500k
  • Cicero homes $500k – $750k
  • Cicero homes $750k – $1m
  • Cicero homes $1m – $2m
  • Cicero homes over $2m