Here's 250 Washington Ave in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,916
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
$104,800
Assessed Value
250 Washington Ave
Cicero, IN 46034
Section 14
Last seen on the market
Sold for $94,100 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$110,000 listed → $94,100 sold (−$15,900)
Days on market
87
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,720
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 14

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$104,800
Land Value
$28,600
27% of total
Improvement Value
$76,200
73% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026