Here's 24880 Mt Pleasant Rd in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,640
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
3.72
Acres
$322,500
Assessed Value
24880 Mt Pleasant Rd
Cicero, IN 46034
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,500
Land Value
$135,700
42% of total
Improvement Value
$186,800
58% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026