Here's 2485 Dawn Ridge Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,862
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$708,900
Assessed Value
2485 Dawn Ridge Dr
Carmel, IN 46074
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $645,000 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$639,900 listed → $645,000 sold (+$5,100)
Days on market
89
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
4,765
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$708,900
Land Value
$168,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$540,100
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026