Here's 2485 Alexandra Drive in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 106 · 105 more loading.
Sold — 2485 Alexandra Drive, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$989,000
5
5
5,250
2017
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stunning 5 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Dream Home w/ Finished Basement & Premium Upgrades. Welcome to the home of your dreams! This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom residence offers luxury, comfort, & space in every detail. Step into the grand living room featuring soaring two-story ceilings, a striking stone fireplace, & expansive windows that flood the space w/ natural light. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living area to the gourmet kitchen & dining room, perfect for entertaining family & friends. The chef's kitchen is a true showstopper w/ a massive island w/ breakfast bar, double ovens, gas cooktop, walk-in pantry, & plenty of counter space for meal prep or casual dining. On the main level, you'll find a large private office w/ double doors & a versatile flex room ideal as a reading nook or formal dining area. A spacious guest bedroom w/ adjoining full bathroom offers convenient main-floor living for those who do not prefer stairs. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, each w/ its own bathroom, plus a convenient laundry room. The luxurious primary suite is a retreat of its own, featuring a sun-drenched sitting area with scenic views. The spa-…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$819,100
Land Value
$216,900
26% of total
Improvement Value
$602,200
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,030,000
+$41,000 over list (4.1%)
Jul 10, 2025
Jun 2, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 46% above median for similar nearby sales.