Here's 24610 Jerkwater Rd in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,136
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
3.02
Acres
$603,800
Assessed Value
24610 Jerkwater Rd
Sheridan, IN 46069
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$603,800
Land Value
$108,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$495,300
82% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$383,500
24500 Jerkwater Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,325,425
3360 W 206th Street
4bd · 5ba · 4,044 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$373,000
1444 Bigleaf Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,326 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$315,000
600 S Georgia Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026