Here's 2460 Collins Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 43 · 42 more loading.
Sold — 2460 Collins Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$754,000
4
3
3,000
2023
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
OPEN SATURDAY 2-4! AVAILABLE IMMEDIATEY!! Exceptional UPGRADES! Beautiful WATERFRONT home in the popular COURTYARDS OF WESTFIELD community. AND no need to wait on construction or deal with warranty issues. All has been handled-this is as hassle-free as you can imagine. Your perfect, quiet hassle-free home awaits! You'll love the OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT and all the NATURAL LIGHT this home has to offer. Beautifully-appointed w/a GOURMET KITCHEN, filled w/gorgeous cabinetry, high-end appliances, walk-in-pantry, stunning island, countertops, extraordinary backsplash & more. BETTER-THAN-NEW w/eye-catching DETAILS NO LONGER AVAILABLE WITH NEW CONSTRUCTION. (Like the BUILT-IN bookshelves in the living room.) LOTS OF PRIVACY in this captivating cottage style home w/many places to hang out. THE COURTYARD is a serene getaway w/attractive landscaping, outdoor fan & high-end pavers provides a great private & peaceful getaway. And you'll find more privacy w/the UPPER LEVEL RETREAT-like another home in itself-has its own living room, bedroom & full bath. A great place for a quiet office, den, rec room AND to accommodate company (visiting friends, kids, grandkids) or if a live-in healthcare professio…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$724,000
Land Value
$100,700
14% of total
Improvement Value
$623,300
86% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$727,250
-$26,750 below list (-3.5%)
Mar 24, 2026
Nov 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 62% above median for similar nearby sales.