Here's 245 Riverwood Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 15 · 14 more loading.
Sold — 245 Riverwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$189,900$199,900
2
1
1,265
1930
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Great starter home or investment. 2BR 1BA has a direct view of White River. Home has an open floor plan, large kitchen with lots of cabinets, spacious bedrooms. Front Deck & rear deck. Mature trees. Home was raised in 2009 & has a basement/storage area under the home. You can fish, kayak etc.. Plus you are close to Koteewi Park, shopping & restaurants etc..
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$122,400
Land Value
$11,000
9% of total
Improvement Value
$111,400
91% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$145,000
-$54,900 below list (-27.5%)
Dec 10, 2025
Sep 15, 2025
Aug 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% below median for similar nearby sales.