Ackee
New search

2420 Laurel Lakes Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 2420 Laurel Lakes Blvd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,024

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$676,700

Assessed Value

2420 Laurel Lakes Blvd

Carmel, IN 46032

LAUREL LAKES · Section 2

A few places to dig deeper:

LAUREL LAKES Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$676,700

Land Value

$180,400

Land$180,400

27% of total

Improvement Value

$496,300

Improvements$496,300

73% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026