Here's 2410 Silver Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.
Sold — 2410 Silver Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$337,500$369,500
4
3
1,772
1997
0.11
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Spacious 4-bedroom home at the end of a cul-de-sac in Carmel! Take advantage of nearby shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Enjoy nature in Cool Creek Park located just across the street. Excellent Westfield-Washington schools.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$317,500
Land Value
$70,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$247,500
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$325,000
-$44,500 below list (-12.0%)
Nov 21, 2025
Sep 23, 2025
Aug 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.