Here's 24 Lively Pl in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,656
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$309,200
Assessed Value
24 Lively Pl
Cicero, IN 46034
AUBURN ESTATES · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $329,000 in January 2023.
List vs sold
$329,995 listed → $329,000 sold (−$995)
Days on market
166
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,673
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,200
Land Value
$97,900
32% of total
Improvement Value
$211,300
68% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$345,000
107 Hovden Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold Nov 2023