Ackee
New search

2386 Greystone Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 2386 Greystone Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,484

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.46

Acres

$676,700

Assessed Value

2386 Greystone Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

HUNTINGTON CHASE

A few places to dig deeper:

HUNTINGTON CHASE Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$676,700

Land Value

$129,200

Land$129,200

19% of total

Improvement Value

$547,500

Improvements$547,500

81% of total

HUNTINGTON CHASE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$625,000
Median DOM
17 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026