Here's 2361 Finchley Road in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 93 · 92 more loading.
Sold — 2361 Finchley Road, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,849,900
6
5
7,562
2012
0.59
From the listing
Rare opportunity in The Village of WestClay in Carmel, this custom-built home with architectural lighting sits on a private, over half-acre lot and offers more than 7,500 square feet of living space, including 5+ bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a 900-square-foot owner's retreat, and a coveted 4-car garage. | Roof 3yo | Positioned on the sought-after side of Finchley Road, the home enjoys privacy thanks to mature treelines and generous spacing between neighbors, while still embracing all that WestClay is known for: scenic walking trails, parks, fitness amenities, dining, pools, and proximity to Coxhall Gardens. | The main level showcases 10-foot ceilings, custom trim, and crown molding throughout. A refined sitting room welcomes guests and features custom built-ins, decorative ceiling beams, and a gas fireplace. The back of the home opens up to a light-soaked living room with windows and doors that frame views of the serene patio and backyard. The kitchen, designed for gathering, offers a generous pantry and flows seamlessly into the hearth room with stone fireplace. A custom millwork office or main-level bedroom, half bath, and mudroom just off the 4-car garage and side-entry complete the…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,067,800
Land Value
$351,900
33% of total
Improvement Value
$715,900
67% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,849,900
Mar 5, 2026
Jan 14, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% above median for similar nearby sales.