Here's 23557 Colt Way in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
7,008
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
10.93
Acres
$902,700
Assessed Value
23557 Colt Way
Cicero, IN 46034
Last seen on the market
Sold for $995,000 in April 2025.
List vs sold
$1,095,000 listed → $995,000 sold (−$100,000)
Days on market
185
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,204
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$902,700
Land Value
$132,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$770,200
85% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,190,000
22640 Crooked Beak Circle
5bd · 5ba · 5,478 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
$995,000
23119 Sonoma Lane
5bd · 5ba · 4,919 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
$1,073,000
23219 Marin Drive
4bd · 6ba · 6,505 sqft
Sold Jun 2025