Here's 23 Hollister Way in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 41 · 40 more loading.
Sold — 23 Hollister Way, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$414,900
5
3
2,460
2022
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
No need to settle when you can have it all! This five bedroom, three full bathroom home sits in a prime location near downtown Cicero and Morse Reservoir. Built in 2022, you will certainly get a 'new' feeling walking in the door but w/ plenty of well conceived updates throughout. The flow of the main floor stands out! At the front of the home, the first bedroom and full bathroom are tucked away, perfect for a guest suite or home office. Enter the main area and you'll find a great use of space between the kitchen, dining and living spaces - all with tons of natural light! Upstairs, there are four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, a versatile loft space and the laundry room. The fully-fenced in backyard comes complete with a poured concrete patio and shaded pergola. Sometimes you can feel when a home is well-cared for - this is one of those times!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$353,800
Land Value
$93,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$260,500
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$415,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
Sep 15, 2025
Jul 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$410,000
243 Alvor Court
5bd · 4ba · 2,533 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$449,000
146 Verdant Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,672 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$402,500
34 Hollister Way
5bd · 3ba · 2,460 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.2% above median for similar nearby sales.