Here's 2280 Quarter Path Rd in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,238
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$311,200
Assessed Value
2280 Quarter Path Rd
Cicero, IN 46034
WAREHAMS POND · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $173,000 in October 2016.
List vs sold
$179,900 listed → $173,000 sold (−$6,900)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,238
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$311,200
Land Value
$72,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$239,200
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026