Here's 2274 Finchley Road in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 60 · 59 more loading.
Sold — 2274 Finchley Road, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,249,900$1,299,900
5
6
5,799
2013
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Quaint, Charming, and Luxuriously Appointed in the Village of WestClay Beautiful Cape Cod-style home built by Shamrock Builders in the heart of the Village of WestClay. This 5 Bed, 5.5 Bath residence offers timeless architectural charm paired with thoughtful updates throughout. Features include warm hardwood floors, Cape Cod wainscoting, extensive crown and base molding, and custom niches including a built-in mudroom bench. Main level includes a spacious primary suite with a luxurious ensuite bath and walk-in closet, plus a private guest suite. All bedrooms feature ensuite baths, recently renovated with modern finishes. Brand new carpet throughout main and upper levels. Natural light fills the home through oversized windows. The inviting family room boasts 12' ceilings and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace. Open kitchen, living, and dining areas flow seamlessly into the private, fenced-in backyard-ideal for entertaining or everyday enjoyment. Lower level offers an industrial farmhouse-style design with custom bar, home theater, gym, and abundant storage. Three-car garage with epoxy floors. Expansive front porch offers the perfect spot for your morning coffee. Walk to parks, poo…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$915,200
Land Value
$316,000
35% of total
Improvement Value
$599,200
65% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,175,000
-$124,900 below list (-9.6%)
Sep 12, 2025
Jul 15, 2025
May 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.