Here's 22585 Voss Hiatt Ave in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,801
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
1.73
Acres
$268,000
Assessed Value
22585 Voss Hiatt Ave
Cicero, IN 46034
Last seen on the market
Sold for $205,000 in June 2018.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $205,000 sold (−$44,900)
Days on market
77
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,801
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$268,000
Land Value
$70,200
26% of total
Improvement Value
$197,800
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026