Here's 22465 Gifford Ave in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,000
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
1.00
Acres
$216,800
Assessed Value
22465 Gifford Ave
Cicero, IN 46034
Last seen on the market
Sold for $103,500 in October 2016.
List vs sold
$114,900 listed → $103,500 sold (−$11,400)
Days on market
169
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,740
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$216,800
Land Value
$65,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$151,800
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026