Here's 223 Haldale Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 223 Haldale Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$515,000$524,900
4
3
2,320
1977
0.56
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stunning like a NEW home without a new build in beautiful Village of Mt. Carmel! Everything brand NEW in 2023 include HVAC, Cement board Siding, ROOF, WINDOWS and much more! The garage is its own oasis with new Epoxy flooring (2023) Separate heater and A/C units, built in storage, insulated garage attic with storage and more. All that with and extra long 29' deep garage space. Extra large concrete driveway for extra parking. Easy maintenance vinyl plank wood flooring throughout home. Not a stitch of carpet to worry about! The sunken family room with stone fireplace that features a NEW gas insert and built in shelves. Access the large back patio from 2 sliding doors. One in the family room and the other in the kitchen. Enjoy a half acre of manicured bliss on one of the best lots in the Village of Mt Carmel. Fully fenced yard with storage building. Wood picnic table stays with the home. Different wood mouldings can be seen in the crown and on the walls for added interest. Updated bathrooms. Iron railings on staircase. Unique laundry closet with extra storage behind barn door. Incredible landscaping with mature trees, extensive beds full of flowers and gorgeous lawn. M…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$445,800
Land Value
$86,200
19% of total
Improvement Value
$359,600
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$495,000
-$29,900 below list (-5.7%)
Sep 25, 2025
Aug 15, 2025
Apr 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.