Here's 2218 Pheasant Run in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,207
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.36
Acres
$298,400
Assessed Value
2218 Pheasant Run
Westfield, IN 46074
PHEASANT RUN
Last seen on the market
Sold for $120,225 in May 2014.
List vs sold
$122,000 listed → $120,225 sold (−$1,775)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,207
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$298,400
Land Value
$71,600
24% of total
Improvement Value
$226,800
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026