Here's 220 West Drive in Fortville, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 93 · 92 more loading.
Sold — 220 West Drive, Fortville, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$725,000$749,900
4
4
3,276
1958
1.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Step inside this completely renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath masterpiece, where every inch has been thoughtfully redesigned to blend luxury, comfort, and modern living. Nestled on 1.3 acres of pure privacy, this home offers an exceptional retreat within the coveted Hamilton Southeastern Schools, consistently recognized as one of the top districts in the country. The heart of the home is the stunning chef-inspired kitchen, perfectly positioned to flow into the massive vaulted-ceiling great room-a showstopping space drenched in natural light and ideal for entertaining. Both the great room and the primary suite open to a serene courtyard patio, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor experience and a private sanctuary to start and end each day. Downstairs, the partial basement provides even more room to grow-perfect for recreation, hobbies, or future customization. From mechanicals to finishes, every single item in this home has been redone, offering the peace of mind that comes with a truly turnkey experience. With its thoughtful layout, luxurious upgrades, and secluded setting, this property is more than a home-it's your own private oasis.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$561,600
Land Value
$75,900
14% of total
Improvement Value
$485,700
86% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$700,000
-$49,900 below list (-6.7%)
Jan 9, 2026
Dec 1, 2025
Nov 21, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.