Here's 2180 Quarter Path Road in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
37 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 2180 Quarter Path Road, Cicero, IN 460341 / 37Quick read on the numbers:
$349,900
3
3
2,272
2007
0.15
From the listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Cicero, Indiana! With its prime location just steps from the community park, local restaurants, and scenic lake, this property offers both convenience and charm. Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The newly installed vinyl plank flooring (2023) is not only stylish but also easy to maintain. Recent updates also include a new furnace, water heater, and garage door opener, all added in 2023, ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Outside of the home you will find an expanded driveway for ample parking as well as a beautifully fenced backyard complete with concrete patio and Sunsails to shade from the summer heat. Whether you're hosting guests in the spacious living areas, enjoying a quiet moment in one of the well-sized bedrooms, or taking advantage of the convenient location, this home truly offers the best of both worlds-modern amenities and a fantastic neighborhood setting. Don't miss out on this gem in Cicero. Schedule your showing today and make this move-in-ready home yours!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,700
Land Value
$72,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$244,700
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$341,000
-$8,900 below list (-2.5%)
Mar 19, 2025
Feb 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 49% below median for similar nearby sales.