Here's 2176 Mustang Chase Drive in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 53 · 52 more loading.
Sold — 2176 Mustang Chase Drive, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$679,900$695,000
5
4
4,269
2003
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this pristine 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence in the highly desirable Saddle Creek neighborhood of Carmel. Perfectly situated on a premium lot, the home enjoys tranquil views of the community pond and walking trail, offering a picturesque setting for everyday living. The main level showcases rich hardwood floors and a seamless, open layout designed for comfort and connection. On the upper level, new flooring lends a fresh, modern feel to each bedroom. The finished lower level is a true extension of the home, featuring a custom bar, full bath, fitness area, and private theater room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday lifestyle needs. Outdoors, a spacious patio creates the ideal setting for al fresco entertaining, weekend gatherings, or quiet evenings surrounded by the home's peaceful natural backdrop. With thoughtful updates, versatile living spaces, and an enviable location, this residence offers the best of Carmel living
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$600,300
Land Value
$123,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$477,000
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$665,000
-$30,000 below list (-4.3%)
Nov 20, 2025
Sep 27, 2025
Sep 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.3% below median for similar nearby sales.