Here's 21529 Shorevista Lane in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 67 · 66 more loading.
Sold — 21529 Shorevista Lane, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,850,000
6
5
5,681
2002
0.4
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This lakeside sanctuary offers breathtaking views, gorgeous sunsets and luxurious living in the highly desired Morse Overlook neighborhood. The two-story great room is a showstopper, featuring a coffered ceiling, expansive floor-to-ceiling windows equipped with new remote blinds, custom built-in shelves surround a beautiful fireplace, it exudes warmth and sophistication. Newly refinished hardwood floors. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, opening into a cozy hearth room with a fireplace and built-ins, ideal for entertaining. Step outside onto the new deck to soak in the dream views that truly make this home a sanctuary. The property also boasts an inviting inground pool with a new liner, surrounded by spacious patios perfect for gatherings and all new awnings and complete with an outdoor bar. For the lake enthusiasts, there's separate storage with an overhead door for all your water toys, plus a covered dock with lift and one for jet skis. Designed for leisure, the lower level features a cozy family room with a bar and plenty of space for exercise, a future pool table, or even a simulator room. On the main floor, the primary suite offers a brand new, luxurious walk-in show…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,547,900
Land Value
$363,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$1,184,900
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,855,000
+$5,000 over list (0.3%)
Oct 17, 2025
Sep 5, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$694,995
6086 Sweet Cherry Trail
5bd · 5ba · 4,239 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 167% above median for similar nearby sales.