Here's 21450 Oakview Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 21450 Oakview Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$652,000
4
4
4,232
1992
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Experience unparalleled elegance in this exquisite custom-built residence nestled in the desirable Oakbay Subdivision of Noblesville, constructed in 1992. This home masterfully combines charm, warmth, and luxurious sophistication, making it a true sanctuary. At the heart of this captivating home lies a breathtakingly remodeled kitchen that will inspire your culinary creativity. It boasts premium granite countertops, a generous island perfect for meal prep, a chic tile backsplash, and state-of-the-art appliances + 2 Bosch Ovens-everything you need for entertaining friends and family in style. Every detail has been considered, from the striking crown molding to the bespoke built-ins, all adding a refined touch to this elegant living space. The open and inviting living room features a stunning fireplace that serves as a focal point, creating a cozy atmosphere for family game nights, watching Colts games, or simply unwinding after a long day. Built-in bookshelves provide the perfect stage for showcasing your cherished books and treasured mementos. Ascend upstairs where the primary bedroom awaits, featuring a luxurious tray ceiling, a private sitting area, and a spa-inspired remodeled b…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$599,900
Land Value
$88,800
15% of total
Improvement Value
$511,100
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$624,750
-$27,250 below list (-4.2%)
Nov 17, 2025
Oct 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
6371 Tutelo Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,054 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.