Here's 21251 Carlton Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 77 · 76 more loading.
Sold — 21251 Carlton Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$715,000
4
4
4,440
2005
0.76
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Luxury Living Meets Thoughtful Design in This Custom-Crafted Home near Morse Reservoir. Architectural artistry abounds in this 4-BR, 3.5-BA, one-level home,showcasing stunning upgrades and a beautifully finished lower level. Set on a lushly landscaped 3/4-acre lot, the property offers a 3 car garage, and peaceful privacy, complete with a charming "secret garden" tucked amid the trees. As you arrive, accents of brick, stone and copper capture your attention as well as a stunning arched wooden entry door, hinting at the craftsmanship found inside. A bright open floor plan welcomes you with elegant details--an arched entry to the formal dining room is adorned with custom mill work and a cozy fireplace. The floor-to-ceiling windows frame serene views of the covered porch and inviting patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings. At the heart of the home, a warm hearth room with fireplace opens to the delightful eat-in kitchen where granite countertops, an expansive center island, and signature cherry cabinetry meet superior functionality. Thoughtful storage solutions include a spacious pantry, custom pull-outs, spice drawers, dual trash cabinets, and hidden electrical…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$533,400
Land Value
$99,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$434,400
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$716,000
+$1,000 over list (0.1%)
Dec 17, 2025
Oct 16, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.2% above median for similar nearby sales.