Here's 2123 Renegade Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 2123 Renegade Court, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$699,900
3
3
3,085
2005
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Absolutely STUNNING custom ranch that exudes sophistication and style! Step through beautifully arched French doors into a grand living space with soaring 10'-12' ceilings, rich wood floors, abundant custom moldings, and expansive windows overlooking an elegant, terraced patio. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring cherry cabinetry, solid granite countertops, high-end appliances, a dedicated island, and a spacious pantry-perfect for entertaining or everyday culinary adventures. Retreat to the incredible Owner's suite, complete with dual vanities, a luxurious walk-in glass shower, bidet, and a SHOWSTOPPER custom walk-in closet that truly impresses. Upstairs additional loft space with large closet offers endless possibilities-home gym, media room, guest suite, or your creative touch. Step outside to your private, meticulously landscaped patio oasis. Enjoy bubbling water features, a large gas firepit, and a massive electric awning-ideal for shade or staying dry during any weather. Mature evergreens and a preservation area just beyond the backyard provide unmatched privacy and serenity. Additional highlights include whole-house audio, irrigation, newer furnace, a…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$604,900
Land Value
$128,100
21% of total
Improvement Value
$476,800
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$723,000
+$23,100 over list (3.3%)
Mar 27, 2026
Feb 13, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026
$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% above median for similar nearby sales.